Visa Assistance

We assist visa for the following countries:

AUSTRALIA

List of Requirements for Australia Tourist Visa: 

       1. Fully filled-up application Form (Form 1419)
        2. Original passport (at least 6 months valid)
        3. Photocopy of all issued visa 
        4. Two (2) pcs passport size photo
        5. Proof of Employment:
              If employed: Certificate of employment w/ position, salary and tenure
                                              Approved leave of absence
                                              Latest Income Tax Return (ITR)
              If business owner: Complete Business Registration (Current Business License, DTI/SEC and BIR Registration)
                                              Latest Company Income Tax Return (ITR)
        6. Evidence of Sufficient Funds : Bank Certificate & Statement of Account (3 months)
                                            Bank Book
      7. Proof of Assets: Car Registration, Propertieties, Land Titles etc.
      8. NSO Marriage Certificate (if applicable)
      9. NSO Birth Certificate 
    10. If student: School certificate (latest enrollment) with copy of student ID
    11. If minor :NSO Birth Certicate
                NSO Marriage Certificate of Parents
                Notarized Affidavit of Support
                Visa of travelling companion
    12. If not travelling of either parents: DSWD Clearance,Affidavit of Support and Consent
    13. If Applicant is 75 years old and above: Medical and X-Ray Examination
    14. If Sponsored/Invited: Letter of Invitation/Sponsorship and proof of funds from the invitee/sponsor
                    Proof of Citizenship (invitee) -copy of passport,citizenship,resident card
      15. Certificate of retirement
      16. Flight Itinerary
      17. Hotel Booking Confirmation
      18. Other requirements may be required by the consul/embassy if necessary

Visa and Processing Fee : contact us
Processing Time: Minimum of 30 days

CANADA

List of Requirements  for Canada Tourist Visa:

      1. Fully filled-up application Form 
      2. Original passport (at least 6 months valid)
      3. Photocopy of all issued visa 
      4. Two (2) pcs recent passport size photo
      5. Proof of Employment:
              If employed: Certificate of employment w/ position, salary and tenure
                                    Approved leave of absence
                                  Latest Income Tax Return (ITR)
              If business owner: Complete Business Registration (Current Business License, DTI/SEC and BIR Registration)
                                  Latest Company Income Tax Return (ITR)
        6. Evidence of Sufficient Funds : 
                                  Bank Certificate & Statement of Account (3 months)
                                  Bank Book
        7. Proof of Assets: Car Registration, Land Titles etc.
        8. NSO Marriage Certificate (if applicable)
        9. NSO Birth Certificate 
      10. If student: School certificate (latest enrollment) with copy of student ID
        11. If minor :NSO Birth Certicate
                              NSO Marriage Certificate of Parents
                              Affidavit of Support
                              Visa of travelling companion
        12. If not travelling of either parents: DSWD Clearance. Affidavit of Support and Consent
        13. If Applicant is 75 years old and above: Medical and X-Ray Examination
        14. If Sponsored/Invited: Letter of Invitation/Sponsorship and proof of funds from the invitee/sponsor
                                Proof of Citizenship (invitee) -copy of passport,citizenship,resident card
        15. Certificate of Retirement
        16. Flight Itinerary
        17. Hotel Booking Confirmation
        18. Other requirements may be required by the consul/embassy if necessary

Visa and Processing Fee : contact us
Processing Time: Minimum of 15 days

CHINA

List of Requirements for China Visa:

♦ DON'T HAVE CHINA VISA ISSUED IN THE PHILIPPINES (Tourist, Business and Transit Visa)

A. EMPLOYED
      1. Fully Filled-out Application form
      2. Original Passport (6 months valid)
      3. One (1) photo, should be recent, front view, white background in 48mmX33mm size without head covering
      4. Personal Bank Certificate: -From a commercial bank only.
                                  -The type of account which are acceptable are savings and current account only should be opened
          at least (six) 6 months prior to applying for the visa. 
                                  – The account should have an AVERAGE DAILY BALANCE AND TO DATE BALANCE OF AT LEAST PHP100,000 per applicant ( 18 years old and above)   
      5. Original Bank Certificate should indicate the following information:
                                -Account opening date, type of account, average daily balance and to-date/current balance.
                              – Attach the original Official Receipt/Debit Memo/Certification of Waived Fee
      6. Statement of Accounts detailing transactions for 6 months prior to applying for visa (Original and Photocopy of all pages)
                            OR Passbook detailing transactions for 6 months
            -For Conjugal properties/investments and joint accounts, provide proof of relationship such as
                          Original Birth/ Certificate or Marriage Contract issued by the NSO with attached receipt.
      7. Latest BIR-issued Income Tax Return (ITR) with BIR-received stamp and issued for the last taxable year 
      8. Original and Photocopy Certificate of Employment with Compensation
      9.  Approved Leave of Absence
    10. Printout Flight Itinerary
      11.  Hotel Reservation
      12. Day to Day Itinerary

B. FOR BUSINESS VISA, ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS:
      1. Original Visa Notification issued by the Local Public Security Bureau or Ministry of Foreign Affairs in China
      2. Invitation letter from China
      3. Day to Day Schedule related to the Invitation Letter
      4. Guarantee Letter from the Company
      5. Complete Business Registration (LGU,SEC/DTI of the Company)
      6. Bank Certification

C. IF SPONSORED BY THEIR PARENTS OR SPOUSE OR CHILDREN, ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS:
      1. Photocopy of School ID (if student)
      2. Sponsor's Bank Certificate
      3. Proof of relationship such as Original Birth Certificate and Marriage Contract issued by the NSO With attached original receipt
      4. Sponsorship Letter/ Affidavit of Support
      5. Sponsor's Latest BIR-issued Income Tax Return (ITR)

♦ REQUIREMENTS FOR CHINA VISA APPLICATION FOR APPLICANTS  WITH PREVIOUS VISA
            (Visa issued in the Philippines)   (Tourist, Business and Transit Visa)

A. TOURIST:
      1. Fully Filled-Up Application form
      2. Original Passport (6 months valid)
      3. Photocopy of the previous China visa, and if the visa is in your old passport you should also submit the old passport
      4. One (1) photo, should be recent, front view, white background in 48mmX33mm size without head covering
      5. Printout flight itinerary
      6. Hotel reservation
      7. Day to Day Itinerary

B. BUSINESS AND TRADE, ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS:
      1. Original Visa Notification issued by the Local Public Security Bureau or Ministry of Foreign Affairs in China
      2. Invitation letter from China
      3. Day to Day Schedule related to the Invitation Letter
      4. Guarantee Letter from the Company
      5. Complete Business Registration (LGU,SEC/DTI and BIR of the Company
      6. Bank Certification

*Other requirements may be required by the consul if necessary.
*Please do not leave a blank in the application form.
*Please put “N.A.” if it's not applicable.
*Make sure that the back page of the passport is completely filled-up.

ALL REQUIREMENTS/POLICIES ARE TO BE STRICTLY FOLLOWED. THERE ARE NO OTHER OPTIONS OR ALTERNATIVES FOR THE ABOVE MENTIONED REQUIREMENTS. FAILURE TO SUBMIT THESE REQUIREMENTS MAY BE REASON FOR THE REFUSAL OF YOUR VISA APPLICATION INCOMPLETE DOCUMENTS WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED.

Visa and Processing Fee : contact us
Processing Time: 4-5 working days

FOR CHINA GROUP E-VISA ,  contact us  .

Dubai / UAE

List of Requirements for Dubai /U.A.E. Tourist Visa:

  1. A copy of guarantor's passport's first, last and visa pages
  2. A copy of your Emirates ID
  3. A copy of each visitor's passport's first and last pages
  4. Each visitor's passport-size photograph, taken against a white background
  5. Each visitor's passport should have a minimum validity of 6 months
  6. If the visitor is your spouse, the same must be mentioned on your passport
  7. Additional cash deposit of up to AED 5,000 may be required for certain visitors (not applicable for family visas*)

Notes:

  • Lead time is 1-3 working days
  • Rates varies with the guest Nationality
  • Please request discount for group visa application for group vacation / event purposes.
  • Submit Visa Application at least two to three (2-3) months prior departure to avoid processing delays. 
  • All documents must be original unless otherwise stated. 
  • All information are subject to change without prior notice.
JAPAN

List of Requirements for Japan Tourist Visa:

  1. Fully filled-up Application Form
  2. Original Valid Passport (at least 6 months)
  3. All Old Passport and Issued Visas
  4. Two (2) recent colored 4.5cm x 4.5cm size photos with white background – Applicant is suggested to be in decent attire, preferably dark colors with collar and sleeves.
  5. Original Bank Bank Certificate with OR
  6. Original NSO Birth Certificate (issued within a year)
  7. Original NSO Marriage Certificate (issued within a year)
  8. Proof of Employment:
          If employed: -Certificate of employment w/ position, salary and tenure
                                  -Approved leave of absence
                                  – Latest Income Tax Return (ITR)
          If business owner: -Complete Business Registration (Current Business License, DTI/SEC and BIR Registration)
                                  -Latest Company Income Tax Return (ITR)
  9. If Student/Minor: -School Certificate with Copy of Valid School ID
                                    -Affidavit of Support and Consent
  10. Flight Itinerary
  11. Day-to-Day Schedule in Japan
  12. For NSO Birth Certificate under late registration (born from 1940 to present), additional original documents required;- such as Baptismal Certificate, Form 137

    For NSO birth certificate with “unreadable details” and or if “no record found”, additional documents required:
      – Certified True Copy of birth certificate from the local civil registrar

  13. Other requirements may be required by the consul/embassy if necessary
    Visa and Processing Fee : contact us
    Processing Time: Minimum of Five (5) Working Days
KOREA

List of Requirements for Korea Tourist Visa:

  1. Fully Filled-Up and Signed Application Form
  2. Original and Photocopy Valid Passport (at least 6 months)
  3. Original & Photocopy of valid visa/s and arrival stamps to OECD member countries for the past 5 years (If applicable)
  4. One (1) pc. of Passport size colored picture
  5. Proof of Employment:
        If employed: -Certificate of employment w/ position, salary and tenure
                                  -Approved leave of absence
                                  -Latest Income Tax Return (ITR) 2316
        If business owner: -Complete Business Registration (Current Business License, DTI/SEC and BIR Registration)
                                -Latest Company Income Tax Return (ITR)
  6. Evidence of Sufficient Funds: Bank Certificate and Certified True Copy of Bank Statement (3 months)
  7. Copy of PRC and IBP Card (if applicable)
  8. NSO Birth Certificate
  9. NSO Marriage Certificate (if applicable)
  10. Other requirements may be required by the consul/embassy if necessary
    Visa and Processing Fee : contact us
    Processing Time: Minimum of Five (5) Working Days

Note: Incomplete requirements will not be accepted.

NEW ZEALAND

List of Requirements for New Zealand Tourist Visa:

  1. Fully Filled-Up and Signed Application Form (INZ 1017)
  2. Original Valid Passport (at least 6 months)
  3. Two (2) Recent Passport Size Photo w/ White Background
  4. Photocopy of All Issued Visa and Immigration Stamps
  5. Cover Letter ( Purpose of Travel and Day-to-Day Itinerary)
  6. Proof of Employment:
          If employed: -Certificate of employment w/ position, salary and tenure
                                  -Approved leave of absence
                                  -Latest Income Tax Return (ITR) 2316
        If business owner: -Complete Business Registration (Current Business License, DTI/SEC and BIR Registration)
                                -Latest Company Income Tax Return (ITR) -Original OR Certified True Copy
  7. Evidence of Sufficient Funds: Bank Certificate and Certified True Copy of Bank Statement (3 months)
  8. Proof of Assets (Certified True Copy): Car Registration, Land Titles etc. 
  9. For Minors/Student: -Proof of financial capacity of parents/legal guardian
                                -Affidavit of Support and Consent
                                -School Certificate with valid school ID
                                -If not travelling with either parent, DSWD Clearance
  10. NSO Marriage Contract (if applicable)
  11. NSO Birth Certificate
  12. For family visit, proof of relationship.
  13. Roundtrip Flight Itinerary
  14. Proof of Accommodation/Hotel Bookings
  15. Medical Certificate (if staying at least 6 months)
  16. NBI /Police Clearance (if staying at least 24months or more)
  17. Other requirements may be required by the consul/embassy if necessary
    Visa and Processing Fee : contact us
    Processing Time: Minimum of Fifteen (15) Working Days

 

UNITED KINGDOM OF GREAT BRITAIN

List of Requirements for U.K. Tourist Visa

  1. Fully Filled-Up and Signed Application Form
  2. Original Valid Passport (at least 6 months valid)
  3. Old and Photocopy of All Passport and Issued Passport and Immigrations Stamps (Detailed Travel History)
  4. Two (2) Recent Passport Size Color Photo
  5. Proof of Employment:
          If employed: -Certificate of employment w/ position, salary and tenure
                                  -Approved leave of absence
                                  -Latest Income Tax Return (ITR) 2316
        If business owner: -Complete Business Registration (Current Business License, DTI/SEC and BIR Registration)
                                -Latest Company Income Tax Return (ITR) -Original OR Certified True Copy
  6. Evidence of Sufficient Funds: Bank Certificate and Certified True Copy of Bank Statement /Time Deposit Certificate
  7. Proof of Assets (Certified True Copy): Car Registration, Property, Land Titles etc. 
  8. For Minors/Student: -Proof of financial capacity of parents/legal guardian
                                -Affidavit of Support and Consent
                                -School Certificate with valid school ID
                                -If not travelling with either parent, DSWD Clearance
  9. NSO Marriage Contract (if applicable)
  10. NSO Birth Certificate
  11. Proof of Accommodation and Travel Details:
                              -Flight Booking
                              -Hotel Voucher/Booking
                              -Day-to-Day Itinerary
  12. International Travel Insurance
  13. Other requirements may be required by the consul/embassy if necessary
    Visa and Processing Fee : contact us
    Processing Time: Minimum of Fifteen(15) Working
UNITED STATE OF AMERICA

List of Requirements for U.S.A Tourist Visa for Filipinos

  1.  Fully Filled-Up and Signed Application Form(DS160)

  2. Copy of All Old  Issued Passport and Visas /Immigration Stamp-Travel History (If applicable)

  3. One (1) Passport Size Colored Photo ( Specific Requirements )
  4. Photocopy of Valid Passport (at least 6 months)

  5. Proof of Employment:
          If employed: -Certificate of employment w/ position, salary and tenure
                                  -Approved leave of absence
                                  -Latest Income Tax Return (ITR) 2316
        If business owner: -Complete Business Registration (Current Business License, DTI/SEC and BIR Registration)
                                -Latest Company Income Tax Return (ITR) -Original OR Certified True Copy
  6. Evidence of Sufficient Funds: Bank Certificate and Certified True Copy of Bank Statement /Time Deposit Certificate
  7. Proof of Assets (Certified True Copy): Car Registration, Property, Land Titles etc. 
  8. For Minors/Student: -Proof of financial capacity of parents/legal guardian
                                -Notarized Affidavit of Support and Consent
                                -School Certificate with valid school ID
                                -If not travelling with either parent, DSWD Clearance
  9. NSO Marriage Contract (if applicable)
  10. NSO Birth Certificate
  11. Invitation letter (if applicable)

  12. Other requirements may be required by the consul/embassy if necessary
    Visa and Processing Fee : contact us
    Processing Time: Minimum of Fifteen(15) Working Days

Standard Basic Tourist Visa Requirement:

-Philippine Passport Copy at least Six(6) months valid.
-Fully filled-up Application Form 
-NSO Authenticated Birth Certificate
-NSO Authenticated Marriage Certificate (if applicable)
-Employment Certificate
- Leave of absence
-Complete Business Registration -LGU, DTI/SEC, BIR Certificate (if business owner)
- Personal Bank Certificate
- Latest BIR Income Tax Return/Certificate
- 2 passport size picture with white background
- NBI Clearance valid for Travel Abroad
-Other requirements may be required by the consul/embassy if necessary

IMPORTANT NOTICE:
                          -Submit Visa Application at least Three (3) months prior departure to avoid processing delays.
                          -All documents must be original unless otherwise stated.
                          -All information are subject to change without prior notice.